1st VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames Cup 1909
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Plum Puddings
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
2nd VIII
1st VIII
6th VIII
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Cloutte and Beresford
Wyfold IV
Thames Cup crew
Unknown head crew
Grand VIII
7th VIII
9th VIII
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
1932 Stewards' four
1926 Thames Cup
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1st VIII
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Britannia Cup four 1990
First eight in the 1991 Head
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Thames Challenge Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Women's veteran eight
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Eights in the Boat Tent
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Thames Cup winners 1872
Wyfold four 1871
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931