146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
- GB TRCA PER-9-1
- Item
- 28 May 2011
832 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Unknown photographer
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
JET Photographic
JET Photographic
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), PaulinÄ™ Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Unknown photographer
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
B Ruth Doyle2 Jacquie Barnes3 Alison Drake4 Helen Day5 Fiona ?6 Kate Giles7 Lucy BowenS Emma JamesC Becca Ambler
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Elder, James Robert
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not certain that this is von Opel, but it does resemble the other photo of him that we hold.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer