Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
- GB TRCA TRC-RAC-1-13
- File
- 1995
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1995
863 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1995
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1934 (4 days)1939 (4 days)
Stewards of Henley Royal Regatta
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
20002001
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
199619971999200120032006
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
2004 (1 copy)2005 (1 copy)2006 (1 copy)2007 (1 copy)2011 (1 copy)
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
2023 - Wargrave Challenge Cup, equalling the barrier record
Stewards of Henley Royal Regatta
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
19471948
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1974197620002001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
193819482001
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1949195019511953
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1949195119541975
Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1936 (1 copy)1938 (1 copy)1939 (1 copy)1949 (1 copy)1950 (1 copy)1957 (1 copy)1962 (1 copy)1978 (1 copy)1979 (1 copy)1980 (1 copy)1981 (1 copy)1982 (2 copies)1983 (1 copy)1986 (1 copy)
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Unknown photographer
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
JET Photographic
JET Photographic
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), Paulinę Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Unknown photographer
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
B Ruth Doyle2 Jacquie Barnes3 Alison Drake4 Helen Day5 Fiona ?6 Kate Giles7 Lucy BowenS Emma JamesC Becca Ambler
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Elder, James Robert
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer