Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
Emma James with Henley medal
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Wyfold four 2002
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Henley Prize 2001
Women's four at Henley T&V
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
Henley landing stages
Gully Nickalls
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' four after winning the final
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Ian Fairbairn
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Jack Beresford boating
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Remenham Club
Arnold Brown
Dingle Bell
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Bean Vernon
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' four after winning the final
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
Thames Cup eight 1872
Final of the Remenham Cup
Eights in the Boat Tent
Novice eight
Novice coxed four
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1951 Stewards' four
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Britannia Cup semi-final
Thames Cup prizegiving
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Britannia Cup four
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Remenham Cup prizegiving
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final