- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-2-00001
- Item
- 2003
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
648 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): A B Falconer, Arthur Hutchinson, ?, B W LookerSeated on chairs: F E C Clark, James Drake-Smith, J W Fogg ElliottSeated on ground: Ayton Safford, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): Arthur Hutchinson, A B Falconer, ?Seated: James Drake-Smith, B W Looker, Ayton Safford, F E C Clark, ?, ?
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Arthur HutchinsonSeated: B W Looker, F E C Clark, C W Hughes
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Monier-Williams, Thomson, Harrison, Huxley, TrewbySeated in chairs: Irwin, Sprague, Forster, Heath, HallettSeated on ground: Greenwood
Moyse of Putney
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stuart of Richmond
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
ACME Newspictures
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Row2K
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sunset + Vine
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
After beating Army on Wednesday.
Unknown photographer
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer