- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-2-00050
- Item
- 2021
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
AllMarkOne
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1928 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1928 Olympics: oarsmen, coaches, manager, boatmen etc
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: E R Johnson, Arthur Sulley, Bob Starkey, George Beaumont, Archie Nisbet, Edward Bevan, A V Martin, L G Potter, Harold Ives.Fourth row: J Beale, Terence O'Brien, Michael Warriner, Denis Guye, Humphrey Boardman, R Beaumont (coach)Thir...
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC pair beating Quintin in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st eight beating LRC in heat of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st IV winning heat of Stewards' v 3rd Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC IV winning final vs LRC by 2 ft
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Prince George presenting Grand Challenge Cup and medals
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating LRC by 2 ft in final of Stewards' - Badcock's wonderful spurt
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Thames Cup Browne & Nichols School, USA beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Earle
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1930 TRC pair beating Quintin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer