TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
TRC members in the bar
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Chester 1935
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Bean
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Jack Dearlove
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Potts Coombe
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Bill Killick
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Hutch
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
B S Fidler
Henley course
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Peter Haig-Thomas
Jack Beresford
Ian Fairbairn
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Jim Hartley
Unknown oarsman
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity