Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
1st VIII finishing fifth
Berry and Dick, 1950
Grand VIII
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
1st Eight (finished second)
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC members in the bar
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths