Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
1951 Stewards' four
Geoffrey Page
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Novice coxed four
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Unknown sculler
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
6th VIII
TRC bar
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
5th VIII
2nd VIII
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
The Thames Cup VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
6th VIII
6th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Henley 1954
9th VIII
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
2nd VIII finishing fourth
The 1st VIII under fire
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Maurice Legg
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Fours from the first VIII practising
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Paddling away from raft
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
1st VIII - finished second
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)