Showing 84 results

Records
Records of Thames Rowing Club Non-tidal Thames
Print preview View:

84 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Paddling away from raft
Paddling away from raft
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup VIII training
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Sue Key
Sue Key
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Thames Cup
Thames Cup
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Thames winning final from Kettering
Thames winning final from Kettering
The Grand Eight 1950
The Grand Eight 1950
The Grand VIII
The Grand VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Thames Cup VIII
The Thames Cup VIII
The Wyfold IV
The Wyfold IV
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Women's quad at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew 1872