Showing 59 results

Records
Berkshire With digital objects
Print preview View:
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII, finished 5th
2nd VIII, finished 5th
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1954
Henley 1954
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Maurice Legg
Maurice Legg
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Paddling away from raft
Paddling away from raft
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Remenham Cup prizegiving
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Thames Cup
Thames Cup
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Stewards' IV embarking
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold winning crew 2003