Showing 199 results

Records
River Thames With digital objects
Print preview View:
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1st Eight
1st Eight
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
2nd Eight
2nd Eight
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1957
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Results 1 to 100 of 199