Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Paddling away from raft
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Wyfold crew 1872
Cloutte and Beresford
Thames Cup VIII
Grand VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1960 1st VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
The Thames Cup VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII training
1961 1st VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1950 Grand VIII
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Visitors' crew
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup crew
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The Stewards' IV embarking
Maurice Legg
Eights in the Boat Tent
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)