Emma James with Henley medal
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Henley Prize 2001
B S Fidler
Unknown man
Unknown sculler
Crowds on the booms
Henley course
Unknown eight and coach
Henley course
Henley landing stages
Ronnie Teale
Unknown coach
Gully Nickalls
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Georg von Opel
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Grand VIII 1933
Dick Southwood
Georg von Opel
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' four after winning the final
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Jack Beresford boating
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Denis Guye
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Remenham Club
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Dingle Bell
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Peter Haig-Thomas
Bean Vernon
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup eight 1872
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Britannia Cup four 1990
Eights in the Boat Tent
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Thames Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
1932 Stewards' four
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV
Thames Cup VIII training
Grand VIII
Cloutte and Beresford
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1951 Stewards' four
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup prizegiving
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Remenham Cup prizegiving
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948