- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-2-00026
- Item
- 2015
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
ACME Newspictures
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1928 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st eight beating LRC in heat of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Prince George presenting Grand Challenge Cup and medals
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1922 - R Bare winning junior sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames returning after Champion eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Catherine Johnson, Jess Wright, Margaret Doyle, Ruth Mackinnon, Sonja Haugen, Henrietta Aitken, Lou Engel, Claudia Hofman.Kneeling: Caroline Burbridge.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Joe Prewett, Dave Phillips, Jon Longridge, Gavin Maguire, Nick Heathcote, Ali Leighton-Crawford, Federico Ucci, Bryan Hoffman, Peter Land, Ben Prior, Philip Longstaff, Ollie Watkins, Oli Gill.Second row: Simon Granshaw, Laurence Wells, C...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Peter Haining and John Russell
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sportgraphics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wing Features
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer