Showing 700 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
Thames tank under construction
Thames tank under construction
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Thames winning final from Kettering
Thames winning final from Kettering
The 1st VIII under fire
The 1st VIII under fire
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The Grand Eight 1950
The Grand Eight 1950
The Grand VIII
The Grand VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Thames Cup VIII
The Thames Cup VIII
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
The Wyfold IV
The Wyfold IV
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Three generations of Beresfords
Three generations of Beresfords
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
Unknown coxed four
Unknown coxed four
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Vedder Canal, Canada - the Coxed Four
Vedder Canal, Canada - the Coxed Four
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
W H 'Piggy' Eyre
W H 'Piggy' Eyre
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners of senior eights
Winners of senior eights
Winners of senior fours
Winners of senior fours
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's quad at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Wyfold IV
Wyfold IV
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Results 601 to 700 of 700