A splendid spurt by Jesus
Senior Eights London v Thames
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
"Scullers" Eight 1935
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Women's Eight's Head 1999
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's coxed four at Metropolitan Regatta
Women's Coxed Four at National Championships 2000
Fours' Head 2001 - Women's Coxed Four
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Commonwealth women's eight
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Wyfold four 2002
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
Staines Amateur Regatta
Staines Amateur Regatta
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Head of the River Race results
Head of the River Race results
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Bedford Regatta
Bedford Regatta
Rowing World Cup
Rowing World Cup
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup fours, TRC beating Twickenham
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - start of race
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead