Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Head of the River Race 1959
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Ladies Plate B crew
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Thames Challenge Cup
Great Britain women's double
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Women's veteran eight
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Eights in the Boat Tent
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Thames Cup winners 1872
Wyfold four 1871
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Thames Cup eight 1873
Thames Cup winners 1873
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Bean Vernon
Arnold Brown
Dingle Bell
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Coaches on the bank
Remenham Club
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Denis Guye
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Donald Price
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Ian Fairbairn
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' four after winning the final
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Georg von Opel
Dick Southwood
Stewards' IV 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown coach
Ronnie Teale