Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
Ostend 1949
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Winners of senior eights
Winners of senior fours
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
5th VIII
Berry and Dick, 1950
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
1st VIII
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
6th VIII
6th VIII
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
7th VIII (scratch)
3rd VIII (8th)
2nd VIII finishing 6th
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Henley 1954
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
1st VIII paddling to the start
The 1st VIII under fire
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Team Manager at work by the Seine
Flying to regatta in Paris
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
2nd VIII finishing fourth
Maurice Legg
Fours from the first VIII practising
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
3rd VIII
1st VIII - finished second
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
5th VIII
3rd VIII
1st VIII finishing fifth
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
1st Eight (finished second)
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours