Showing 1042 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

940 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
5th VIII
5th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
7th VIII
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
7th VIII
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
5th VIII
5th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
TRC bar
TRC bar
5th VIII
5th VIII
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
1961 2nd VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 1st VIII
1962 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Thames tank under construction
Thames tank under construction
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
A J Hutton-Squire
A J Hutton-Squire
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Wyfold IV
Wyfold IV
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Start of the Olympic final
Start of the Olympic final
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
TRC clubhouse
TRC clubhouse
TRC bar
TRC bar
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
9th VIII
9th VIII
TRC members in the bar
TRC members in the bar
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1957
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Mark Treserden
Mark Treserden
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Izzy Grindal
Izzy Grindal
John Robson
John Robson
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
6th VIII
6th VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Otto and Haustleitner
Otto and Haustleitner
Women's quad at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Plum Puddings
Plum Puddings
Sue Key
Sue Key
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Naming Faith and Charity
Naming Faith and Charity
9th VIII
9th VIII
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew 1872
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Rigger
Rigger
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Riggers
Riggers
Ramsay-Murray
Ramsay-Murray
Results 401 to 500 of 1042