- GB TRCA TRC-HOU-5
- Series
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Fundraising, donations and bequests
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Funerals and memorial services
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Peter KirkpatrickJohn Levy
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not certain that this is von Opel, but it does resemble the other photo of him that we hold.
Unknown photographer
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia, for services to rowing, from Air Marshal SIr James Rowland.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The photograph is unlabelled but appears to bear a strong resemblance to other photos of George Vize, this one depicting him in slightly later life.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winstead
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Olympic World Photo Pool
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: William Woodward, Robert Collins, Bert Bushnell, Tom Christie, William Leckie, Alfred Mellows, D C H Garrod, P Bradley, Howard Bakie James, Christopher Barton, Alf Twinn, D G Jamison.Middle row: I M Lang, Tony Butcher, Mark Bodley Scott,...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Prince Michael of Kent
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Head Race programmes and results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Head of River Championship 1930
Polytechnic Schools passing Maidenhead.
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Polytechnic Schools passing Twickenham
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wing Features
Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1936 (1 copy)1938 (1 copy)1939 (1 copy)1949 (1 copy)1950 (1 copy)1957 (1 copy)1962 (1 copy)1978 (1 copy)1979 (1 copy)1980 (1 copy)1981 (1 copy)1982 (2 copies)1983 (1 copy)1986 (1 copy)
Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
193819482001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer