Showing 700 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1954
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Izzy Grindal
Izzy Grindal
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
John Robson
John Robson
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Karl Vernon
Karl Vernon
Kent Trophy
Kent Trophy
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Losing final of the Grand to London
Losing final of the Grand to London
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Mark Treserden
Mark Treserden
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Maurice Legg
Maurice Legg
Results 301 to 400 of 700