Unknown head crew
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
6th VIII
6th VIII
Unknown head crew
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
5th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
9th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
5th VIII
2nd VIII
Head of the River Race 1957
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Head of the River Race 1959
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
6th VIII
1961 2nd VIII
Thames tank under construction
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown sculler
5th VIII
3rd VIII
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
4th VIII
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
1st VIII
7th VIII
5th VIII
Celebration of launch of new four
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Unknown head crew
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
1951 Stewards' four
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Ladies Plate B crew
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Britannia Cup four 1990
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Novice coxed four
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992