1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown head crew
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC members in the bar
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Finish of final of double sculls
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Bean
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Potts Coombe
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Hutch
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
B S Fidler
Henley course
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Peter Haig-Thomas
Jack Beresford
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Jim Hartley
Unknown oarsman
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Dick Southwood
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training