Showing 782 results

Records
Records of Thames Rowing Club
Print preview View:

703 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Henley 1928 Thames Cup prizegiving
Henley 1928 Thames Cup prizegiving
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose
Henley 1929 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1929 Thames Cup Browne & Nichols School, USA beating TRC
Henley 1929 Thames Cup Browne & Nichols School, USA beating TRC
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Henley 1929 Thames Cup TRC beating LRC
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1930 Grand paddling
Henley 1930 Grand paddling
Henley 1930 House Group
Henley 1930 House Group
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Henley 1930 Wyfold paddling
Henley 1930 Wyfold paddling
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Grand training
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1954
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Hotel de Ville, Paris - VIP treatment for PCK
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Izzy Grindal
Izzy Grindal
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
John Robson
John Robson
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1951
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1952
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1953
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1954
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1955
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1956
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1971
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1972

Journals

Journals
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning final
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Karl Vernon
Karl Vernon
Kent Trophy
Kent Trophy
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights

Ledgers

Ledgers
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Losing final of the Grand to London
Losing final of the Grand to London
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy

Maintenance

Maintenance
Mark Treserden
Mark Treserden
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Results 301 to 400 of 782