Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Committee minutes and papers 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Affiliation
Affiliation
Thames Journal 1994
Miriam Batten
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Rulebooks
Rulebooks
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Thames Journal 1993
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Committee minutes and papers 1993
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Thames Journal 1992
Novice coxed four
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Committee minutes and papers 1992
Application forms
Application forms
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Thames Journal 1991
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Committee minutes and papers 1991
Committee minutes and papers 1991
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Journal 1990
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Unknown head crew
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Picture hanging
Picture hanging
Ramsay-Murray
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Rulebooks - drafting notes for revisions
Rulebooks - drafting notes for revisions
Accounts working papers 1989-1990
Accounts working papers 1989-1990
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Progammes and menus
Progammes and menus
General meetings 1980-1989
General meetings 1980-1989
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
Accounts working papers 1988-1989
Thames Journal 1989
Committee minutes and papers 1989
Committee minutes and papers 1989
Clare Salmon
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Miriam Batten
Thames Journal 1988
Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Purchase of racing kit from Spartan Sports
Mark Treserden
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Izzy Grindal
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Miriam Batten
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Ladies Plate B crew
John Robson
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Committee minutes and papers 1987
Committee minutes and papers 1987
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Committee minutes and papers 1986
Committee minutes and papers 1986
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Committee minutes and papers 1985
Committee minutes and papers 1985
Unknown sculler
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Bar stocktakes
Bar stocktakes
Membership counts
Membership counts