- GB TRCA TRC-COM-1-1988
- Item
- 1988
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
An inscription on the cover reads: 'PRESENTED BY THE LOSING TRIAL EIGHT 1869'.The album contains posed photographs of early members and crews.
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Earle
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row, left to right: Arthur Hutchinson, Steve Fairbairn, JW Fogg Elliot, HS SodenFront row, left to right: H Osborne, AB Falconer, Frederick Fairbairn, James Drake Smith, CW HughesThe Nord Deutsch Horn, still owned by the club, is visible on t...
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): A B Falconer, Arthur Hutchinson, ?, B W LookerSeated on chairs: F E C Clark, James Drake-Smith, J W Fogg ElliottSeated on ground: Ayton Safford, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): Arthur Hutchinson, A B Falconer, ?Seated: James Drake-Smith, B W Looker, Ayton Safford, F E C Clark, ?, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Arthur HutchinsonSeated: B W Looker, F E C Clark, C W Hughes
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Monier-Williams, Thomson, Harrison, Huxley, TrewbySeated in chairs: Irwin, Sprague, Forster, Heath, HallettSeated on ground: Greenwood
Moyse of Putney
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stuart of Richmond
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
ACME Newspictures
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winstead
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winstead
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Owen, Tony
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1928 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1928 Olympics: oarsmen, coaches, manager, boatmen etc
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: E R Johnson, Arthur Sulley, Bob Starkey, George Beaumont, Archie Nisbet, Edward Bevan, A V Martin, L G Potter, Harold Ives.Fourth row: J Beale, Terence O'Brien, Michael Warriner, Denis Guye, Humphrey Boardman, R Beaumont (coach)Thir...
Americans watching TRC VIII (Great Britain) at Sloten, Holland
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC pair beating Quintin in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st eight beating LRC in heat of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer