Showing 815 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

714 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Vize
George Vize

Gifts and testimonials

Gifts and testimonials
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours

Governance

Governance
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951

Head Race programmes and results

Head Race programmes and results
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1957
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Henley 1925 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1925 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1925 - TRC receiving Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1925 - TRC receiving Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight posing
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight posing
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup heat, Henley RC beating TRC by 1/3 length
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup heat, Henley RC beating TRC by 1/3 length
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup, TRC paddling to start in new boat after a collision
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Henley 1925 - Wyfold final, TRC beating Selwyn by 1 1/4 length in 7m 35s (record)
Henley 1925 - Wyfold four training
Henley 1925 - Wyfold four training
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Gollan
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Gollan
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Christ Church
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Christ Church
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Leander in final
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Leander in final
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Leander in heat
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Leander in heat
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Results 201 to 300 of 815