Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Geoffrey Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
George Vize
Big Room
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
National Champions 1992
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Ronnie
Thames Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
1st VIII
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
1926 Thames Cup
1932 Stewards' four
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Unknown head crew
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Season summary 1925
Season summary 1927
TRC Big Room
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
3rd VIII
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
7th VIII
7th VIII
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
TRC Big Room
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV
Thames Cup VIII training
TRC bar
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Thames Cup crew
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Wyfold IV
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
TRC clubhouse
TRC bar
Unknown head crew
9th VIII
TRC members in the bar
Grand VIII
Cloutte and Beresford
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Mark Treserden
Clare Salmon
Izzy Grindal
John Robson
Finish of final of double sculls
1951 Stewards' four
6th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Otto and Haustleitner
Women's quad at Henley
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Plum Puddings
Sue Key
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Naming Faith and Charity
Dick Southwood
Rigger
Coxless four in training
Riggers
Ramsay-Murray
Ostende
Ostende