Great Britain women's double
Ruth Doyle
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Novice eight
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Women's veteran eight
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Women's quad
Women's quad
Unknown eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Haiston
Wyfold four 1871
Untitled
Thames Cup eight 1872
John Hughes
John George White (possibly)
A S Hunt
J Thomas
J Dobbin
Frederick Fenner
E E Hargreaves
J H Hall
H Hackforth
P Wilkinson
Unknown early member
Unknown eight
Thames Cup 1872
William Thomson
William Such
T J Woods
William Talbot
H Jennings
J A Jones
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
T Graham
Unknown head crew
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Bill Killick
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Hutch
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
B S Fidler
Henley course
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Digital photographic files
Digital photographic files
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Number One Account 1996-1997
Number One Account 1996-1997
General meetings 1970-1979
General meetings 1970-1979
Bar licence
Bar licence
Records of general meetings
Records of general meetings
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Correspondence with members
Correspondence with members
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Records of committee meetings
Records of committee meetings
Committee minutes and papers 1973
Committee minutes and papers 1973
Committee minutes and papers 1975
Committee minutes and papers 1975
Committee minutes and papers 1977
Committee minutes and papers 1977
Committee minutes and papers 2001
Committee minutes and papers 2001
Committee minutes and papers 1999
Committee minutes and papers 1999
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Committee minutes and papers 1981
Committee minutes and papers 1981
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1925
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1925
Balls and dances
Balls and dances
Dinner in honour of Dick Phelps’ 80th Birthday
Dinner in honour of Dick Phelps’ 80th Birthday
Race entries
Race entries
Head of the Trent results
Head of the Trent results
Kingston Head
Kingston Head