Showing 700 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
George Vize
George Vize
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain four and the cox of the Soviet coxed pair
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
Gully Nickalls - Team Manager
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951
Hank, Captain of TRC 1951
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1957
Head of the River Race 1957
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Results 101 to 200 of 700