Showing 940 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Bean
Bean
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Bernard Churcher
Bernard Churcher
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry, 1954
Berry, 1954
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Big Room
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Burrough Building sub-committee
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Celebration of launch of new four
Celebration of launch of new four
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Charles Cream
Charles Cream
Charles Drury
Charles Drury
Charles Etherington
Charles Etherington
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Coxed four
Coxed four
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours
E E Hargreaves
E E Hargreaves
Edward Scovell
Edward Scovell
Edward Swain
Edward Swain
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four
F J Lees
F J Lees
F Lambert
F Lambert
F Scorer
F Scorer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Four generations of Phelps
Four generations of Phelps
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Francis Nickinson
Francis Nickinson
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Frederick Catty
Frederick Catty
Frederick Fenner
Frederick Fenner
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
Results 101 to 200 of 940