2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Maurice Legg
Ronnie
Dick
Ronnie
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Dick
Fours from the first VIII practising
Bean
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Paddling away from raft
Freddie at work
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Grand VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Junior eight winning final
Kent Trophy
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933