Showing 815 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

714 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Bean
Bean
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry, 1954
Berry, 1954
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998

Boats and equipment

Boats and equipment

Books and periodicals

Books and periodicals
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912

Building works

Building works
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Chester 1935
Chester 1935

Circulars

Circulars
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon

Clothing

Clothing
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths

Club events

Club events

Club history

Club history

Clubhouse

Clubhouse

Coaching launches

Coaching launches
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919

Correspondence

Correspondence

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours

Digital photographic files

Digital photographic files
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants

Employment of house stewards and related staff

Employment of house stewards and related staff
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four

Envelope 10

Envelope 10

Envelope 11

Envelope 11

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 8

Envelope 8

Envelope 9

Envelope 9
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938

Finances

Finances
Finish of final of double sculls
Finish of final of double sculls
Flying to regatta in Paris
Flying to regatta in Paris
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Freddie at work
Freddie at work

Fundraising, donations and bequests

Fundraising, donations and bequests
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Results 101 to 200 of 815