Showing 1042 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

940 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Annual reports and accounts

Annual reports and accounts

Applicability of VAT to rowing expenditure

Applicability of VAT to rowing expenditure

Application forms

Application forms

Application forms

Application forms

Arthur Andersen audit reports and related correspondence

Arthur Andersen audit reports and related correspondence
Arthur Boutell
Arthur Boutell
Arthur Gillman
Arthur Gillman

Audit

Audit
B Horton
B Horton

Banking

Banking

Bar and Stewards

Bar and Stewards
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Bean
Bean
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Bernard Churcher
Bernard Churcher
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry, 1954
Berry, 1954
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Big Room
Big Room
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998

Boats and equipment

Boats and equipment

Books and periodicals

Books and periodicals
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912

Building works

Building works
Burrough Building sub-committee
Burrough Building sub-committee
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Celebration of launch of new four
Celebration of launch of new four
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Charles Cream
Charles Cream
Charles Drury
Charles Drury
Charles Etherington
Charles Etherington
Chester 1935
Chester 1935

Circulars

Circulars
Clare Salmon
Clare Salmon

Clothing

Clothing
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths

Club events

Club events

Club history

Club history

Clubhouse

Clubhouse
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river
Clubhouse from the river

Coaching launches

Coaching launches
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919

Correspondence

Correspondence

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing
Coxed four
Coxed four
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four in training
Coxless four in training
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick Southwood
Dick Southwood
Dick in his Olympic colours
Dick in his Olympic colours

Digital photographic files

Digital photographic files
E E Hargreaves
E E Hargreaves
Edward Scovell
Edward Scovell
Edward Swain
Edward Swain
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants

Employment of house stewards and related staff

Employment of house stewards and related staff
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
England Coxed Four
England Coxed Four

Envelope 10

Envelope 10

Envelope 11

Envelope 11

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 2 - Holland, Hedsor, ?

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 3 - Henley, Belgium, Switzerland

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 6 - North Wales

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 7 - Munich

Envelope 8

Envelope 8
Results 101 to 200 of 1042