Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's four at Henley T&V
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
TRC E
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
England Commonwealth women's eight
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Start of the Olympic final
Centenary Double Sculls
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1st VIII finishing fifth
Paddling away from raft
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Wyfold crew 1872
Plum Puddings
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
1st VIII
Cloutte and Beresford
Thames Cup VIII
Grand VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1960 1st VIII
2nd VIII
5th VIII
Unknown head crew
1st VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1932 Stewards' four
TRC F
TRC B
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
1st VIII
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Great Britain women's double
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Novice eight