Practising at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Thames Cup VIII
1962 2nd VIII
Thames Cup VIII
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Thames Cup winners
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Ladies Plate B crew
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Thames leading Balliol
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale