Opening of the Burrough Building
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00682
- Item
- 15 May 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Unknown photographer
Burrough Building sub-committee
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Greetings cards from HRH Prince Michael of Kent
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Prince Michael of Kent
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Committee minutes and papers 2003
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Key to photo of TRC Squad in summer 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1 Mark Faure-Walker2 Paddy Ryan3 James Silk4 Helen Day5 Anna Smee6 Emma James7 Jack Wilshaw8 Andrew Wilkins9 Andrew Foster10 Chris Staden11 Andy Bowles12 Richard Hartman?13 Steve Chester14 Mark Evans15 Piers Robinson16 Iain Pritchard17 Justin Robe...
Elder, James Robert
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), Paulinę Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
Committee minutes and papers 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Committee minutes and papers 2001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Catherine Johnson, Jess Wright, Margaret Doyle, Ruth Mackinnon, Sonja Haugen, Henrietta Aitken, Lou Engel, Claudia Hofman.Kneeling: Caroline Burbridge.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
193819482001
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
20002001
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer