Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
7th VIII (Juniors)
9th VIII
Adelaide Rowing Club
Adelaide Rowing Club
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
5th VIII
2nd VIII
Head of the River Race 1957
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1957
Bar stock consumed at Henley 1957
Bar stock consumed at Henley 1957
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Records of club committee
Records of club committee
Committee minutes and papers 1958
Committee minutes and papers 1958
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1959
Committee minutes and papers 1959
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Envelope 8
Envelope 8
Head of the River Race 1959
Envelope 7 - Munich
Envelope 7 - Munich
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Centenary fundraising appeal leaflet
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1960
1960 1st VIII
Dinner Invitation Cards
Dinner Invitation Cards
Committee minutes and papers 1960
Committee minutes and papers 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Centenary Fundraising Appeal
Centenary Fundraising Appeal
Unknown coxed four
Correspondence
Correspondence
1961 1st VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
6th VIII
1961 2nd VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1962
Thames tank under construction
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
1962 1st VIII
Committee minutes and papers 1962
Committee minutes and papers 1962
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1963
Committee minutes and papers 1963
Committee minutes and papers 1963
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1964
Thames Amateur Rowing Council rules 1964
Thames Amateur Rowing Council rules 1964
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown sculler
Committee minutes and papers 1965
Committee minutes and papers 1965
5th VIII
Audited Accounts
Audited Accounts
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1965-1966
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1967
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Correspondence with auditors
Correspondence with auditors
Affiliation
Affiliation
Utility bills and associated correspondence
Utility bills and associated correspondence
Committee minutes and papers 1967
Committee minutes and papers 1967
House Committee
House Committee
Committee minutes and papers 1968
Committee minutes and papers 1968
3rd VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1968
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1969
Committee minutes and papers 1969
Committee minutes and papers 1969
Karl Vernon
Tim Levy
Committee minutes and papers 1970
Committee minutes and papers 1970
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Unknown head crew
General meetings 1970-1979
General meetings 1970-1979
Bar licence
Bar licence
Thames Cup VIII
1970s - Race Entries
1970s - Race Entries
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1970
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
4th VIII