Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Paddling away from raft
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Cloutte and Beresford
Grand VIII
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Novice eight
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
The Thames Cup VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Britannia Cup crew
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Maurice Legg
Novice coxed four
Eights in the Boat Tent
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
The Grand Eight 1950
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Fours from the first VIII practising
Henley 1954
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Final of the Wyfold
Thames Cup winners