The Thames Cup VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Britannia Cup crew
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The Stewards' IV embarking
Maurice Legg
Eights in the Boat Tent
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Paddling away from raft
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Cloutte and Beresford
Grand VIII
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Thames Cup winners
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933