- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-2-00007
- Item
- 2006
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Peter Haining and John Russell
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The caption to this photograph in the Thames Journal 1993 reads 'Peter Kirkpatrick caught in conversation with a member of the 1952 Sydney Grand eight as Gordon Dear and David de Pinna look on.
Henley Standard
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Elder, James Robert
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
George V and Queen Mary are rowed down the Henley course in the Royal Barge, by a crew of watermen. An associated note by Tim Wilson records that Dick Phelps identified stroke as Ernie Barry and 3 as Clasper (though unclear which of that family).
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Evening News, The
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' four after winning the final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Moyse of Putney
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note by Tim Wilson on the reverse identifies the subjects as: Watts, Thoday, Chandler, Bradley, Bunge, Minor, Price and Lordie.
Unknown photographer
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Powell, Gordon
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Powell, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap