Britannia Cup crew
Final of the Wyfold
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Women's veteran eight
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Women's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad at Henley
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Plum Puddings
1st VIII
First eight in the 1991 Head
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Unknown sculler
Unknown head crew
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
6th VIII
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
5th VIII
2nd VIII
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The Thames Cup VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
6th VIII
6th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
9th VIII
Fours from the first VIII practising
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Paddling away from raft
1st VIII - finished second
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
1st VIII finishing fifth
Berry and Dick, 1950
Grand VIII
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
The Grand Eight 1950
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
1st Eight (finished second)
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Grand VIII 1933