- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00577
- Item
- 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not conclusively identified but the crew does appear to resemble Badcock, George, Tyler and Beresford.
Unknown photographer
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Taken at Dick Phelps' 90th birthday celebration.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Standing: Amanda Skailes (Globe), Emma James, Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford), Tracey Matthews (TSS), ? (Marlow), PaulinÄ™ Barrett (Loughborough).Kneeling: Louise Carey, Charlie Ware (London), Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This could, in theory, be a heat of the 1909 Stewards', in which Thames had exactly the same crew as 1911 and also beat Trinity Hall. But it seems more plausible that the club would have purchased a photograph of the final; the size of the cr...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Fours from the first VIII practising
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not certain that this is von Opel, but it does resemble the other photo of him that we hold.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer