Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Henley Women's Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Henley Royal Regatta record certificates
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Rowing World Cup
Rowing World Cup
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
Bedford Regatta
Bedford Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Metropolitan Amateur Regatta
Head of the River Race results
Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Thames Cup winners 1873
Thames Cup eight 1873
Staines Amateur Regatta
Staines Amateur Regatta
Walton Amateur Regatta
Walton Amateur Regatta
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
Britannia Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 privegiving
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing
TRC E
B S Fidler
Unknown man
Unknown sculler
Crowds on the booms
Henley course
Unknown eight and coach
Henley course
Henley landing stages
Ronnie Teale
Unknown coach
Gully Nickalls
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Grand VIII 1933
Georg von Opel
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Grand VIII 1933
Dick Southwood
Georg von Opel
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' four after winning the final
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Ian Fairbairn
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Donald Price
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Jack Beresford boating
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Denis Guye
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Remenham Club
Coaches on the bank
A coach on horseback
Arnold Brown
Dingle Bell
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Peter Haig-Thomas
Bean Vernon
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup 1872