Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Paddling away from raft
Wyfold crew 1872
Cloutte and Beresford
Thames Cup VIII
Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Denis Guye
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
The Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1950 Grand VIII
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup crew
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The Stewards' IV embarking
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
The Grand Eight 1950
Fours from the first VIII practising
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
2nd VIII
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Remenham Cup VIII training
Final of the Wyfold
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup A crew
Henley Prize qualifying race
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Final of the Wyfold
Britannia Cup four 1990
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Peter Haig-Thomas
Grand VIII 1932
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Georg von Opel
Henley landing stages