- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00298
- Item
- 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1027 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' four after winning the final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - competitors, club sculling race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights, after the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row, left to right: Arthur Hutchinson, Steve Fairbairn, JW Fogg Elliot, HS SodenFront row, left to right: H Osborne, AB Falconer, Frederick Fairbairn, James Drake Smith, CW HughesThe Nord Deutsch Horn, still owned by the club, is visible on t...
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Robertson, Cream, Labat, HastieMiddle row: Howell, Eyre, SlaterFront row: Safford, Gordon
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): A B Falconer, Arthur Hutchinson, ?, B W LookerSeated on chairs: F E C Clark, James Drake-Smith, J W Fogg ElliottSeated on ground: Ayton Safford, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing (left to right): Arthur Hutchinson, A B Falconer, ?Seated: James Drake-Smith, B W Looker, Ayton Safford, F E C Clark, ?, ?
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Stuart of Richmond
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Arthur HutchinsonSeated: B W Looker, F E C Clark, C W Hughes
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Monier-Williams, Thomson, Harrison, Huxley, TrewbySeated in chairs: Irwin, Sprague, Forster, Heath, HallettSeated on ground: Greenwood
Moyse of Putney
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Moyse of Putney
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer